Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

 

Monday 20th

Tuesday 21st

Wednesday 22nd

Thursday 23rd

Friday 24th

 

7:30

 


 

 

 Breakfast

7:30

8:15

 


 

 

Transfer by bus from Levi (Hotel K5) to Kittilä airport

8:15

8:30

 

Breakfast

Breakfast

Breakfast

8:30

8:45

Flight from Helsinki to Kittilä

Departure 8:45

Arrive 10:20

8:45

9:00

Oral Presentation

Oral Presentation

Oral Presentation

 

9:00

9:30

Grab your coffee

Grab your coffee

Grab your coffee

 

9:30

 9:40

Ronny Ramlau (JKU)

Tan Bui-Thanh  (UT)

Freddy Bouchet (ENS Lyon)

 

 9:40

10:30

Transfer by bus from Kittilä airport to Levi

 

10:30

10:40

Free time and lunch (social activities)

Free time and lunch (social activities)

Free time and lunch (social activities)

 

10:40

11:30

Arrive to Hotel K5 - Accommodation


11:30

12:30

Lunch

 

12:30

13:30

Opening words

 

13:30

 13:40

Oral Presentation

 

13:40

 14:10

Grab your coffee

 

 14:10

14:15

Johanna Tamminen (FMI)

 

 14:15

15:15

Coffee break

Oral Presentation

Oral Presentation

Oral Presentation

 

 15:15

15:30

Flash talks

 

15:30

15:45


William Anderson (UTD)


Oral Presentation

Oral Presentation

 

 15:45

16:15

Coffee break

Coffee break

 

 16:15

16:30

David Glowacki (UB)

Eric Vanden-Eijnden (NYU)

 

16:30

16:45

Grab your coffee

Coffee break

 

 16:45

16:55

Flash talks

 

 16:55

17:00


Jochen Schenk (CSUF)


 

17:00

17:30

Grab your coffee

Grab your coffee

 

17:30

 17:40

Poster Session

Discussion / Closing words

 

17:40

18:00

Grab your coffee

 

18:00

18:10

Poster Session

 

18:10

18:15

Free time

 

 18:15

18:45

Dinner

Dinner

 

 

 18:45

19:00

Dinner

Conference Dinner

 

19:00

20:00

Movie projection + discussion


 

 

20:00

20:30

Discussion…in small groups or all together with some presentations…


Sauna

 

20:30

 

 

 

  • No labels